Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Uttar Pradesh

Yatharth Superspeciality Hospitals

Uttar Pradesh, HO- 01, Sector-01, Greater Noida West

11
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
22
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,9232,787≈ 2,200

Range: 1,600–3,000

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics11,57211,078≈ 11,400

Range: 8,600–15,000

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine7,2718,116≈ 7,600

Range: 5,700–10,000

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine21,76715,656≈ 19,700

Range: 15,000–26,000

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology12,984Not available≈ 13,000

Range: 9,800–17,100

Low confidence

DNB General SurgeryNot available17,002Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Respiratory Medicine14,724Not available≈ 14,700

Range: 11,100–19,400

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics22,54119,117≈ 21,400

Range: 16,200–28,200

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology28,792Not available≈ 28,800

Range: 21,800–37,900

Low confidence

DNB ENT18,637Not available≈ 18,600

Range: 14,100–24,600

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology22,70622,806≈ 22,700

Range: 17,200–30,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology35,48534,900≈ 35,300

Range: 26,800–46,500

Medium confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB4434,702
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma4445,491
Emergency MedicineDNB2226,795
General MedicineDNB227,728
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2225,108
OrthopaedicsDNB2224,267
Respiratory MedicineDNB2214,583
ENTDNB1125,570
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB1114,453
PaediatricsDNB1114,144
RadiodiagnosisDNB112,965
Total2222

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen428,79234,702

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen435,48545,491

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,76726,795

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen27,2717,728

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen222,70625,108

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen222,54124,267

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,72414,583

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen118,63725,570

ENT closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen112,98414,453

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen111,57214,144

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen11,9232,965

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Can you get a seat at Yatharth Superspeciality Hospitals?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.