Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Uttar Pradesh

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, MEERUT

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, MEERUT, Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, MEERUT

23
Departments
74
2025 AIQ allotments
62
State quota · legacy estimate
136
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine2,0151,449≈ 1,800

Range: 1,300–2,400

Medium confidence

MD Paediatrics2,8151,853≈ 2,600

Range: 1,900–3,400

Low confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology4,0874,249≈ 4,300

Range: 3,200–5,700

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyNot available746Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS Orthopaedics6,5375,752≈ 6,000

Range: 4,500–7,900

Low confidence

MS General Surgery4,4155,165≈ 4,700

Range: 3,500–6,200

Low confidence

MS Ophthalmology8,239Not available≈ 7,600

Range: 5,700–10,100

Low confidence

MD Pathology29,66123,502≈ 27,600

Range: 20,900–36,400

Low confidence

MD Forensic MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Respiratory MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Anaesthesiology13,27014,334≈ 13,700

Range: 10,400–18,000

Low confidence

MD PsychiatryNot available8,678Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS ENT11,0787,877≈ 10,000

Range: 7,600–13,200

Low confidence

MD Community Medicine35,205Not available≈ 34,400

Range: 26,100–45,200

Low confidence

Diploma Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy3,723Not available≈ 3,900

Range: 2,900–5,200

Low confidence

MD PharmacologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
Diploma PaediatricsNot available15,495Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Biochemistry70,76567,197≈ 69,600

Range: 52,900–91,500

Low confidence

MD/MS AnatomyNot available88,053Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD MicrobiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physiology67,40376,290≈ 70,400

Range: 53,500–92,600

Medium confidence

Diploma Orthopaedics20,90319,989≈ 20,600

Range: 15,600–27,100

Low confidence

Diploma OphthalmologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaTotalOpen closing
General MedicineMD993,066
General SurgeryMS884,903
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS776,483
AnaesthesiologyMD6629,158
OphthalmologyMS5512,593
PaediatricsMD555,605
Community MedicineMD4443,342
PathologyMD4431,098
AnatomyMD/MS331,12,543
PharmacologyMD33—
PhysiologyMD3339,677
BiochemistryMD2281,827
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD22—
OrthopaedicsPG diploma2225,067
OrthopaedicsMS229,074
PsychiatryMD22—
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyPG diploma117,082
ENTMS1111,078
Forensic MedicineMD11—
MicrobiologyMD11—
OphthalmologyPG diploma11—
PaediatricsPG diploma11—
Respiratory MedicineMD11—
Total7474

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineMD9 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen52,0153,066
All IndiaOBC-NCL23,4344,013
All IndiaEWS12,3972,397
All IndiaSC19,5799,579

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS8 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL210,91712,065
All IndiaOpen24,4154,903
All IndiaEWS17,8507,850
All IndiaSC123,75436,464
All IndiaSC (PwD)1—1,60,115
All IndiaST1—69,247

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS7 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen34,0876,483
All IndiaOBC-NCL28,54510,617
All IndiaSC120,64120,641
All IndiaST129,55846,847

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD6 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL220,26830,557
All IndiaOpen213,27029,158
All IndiaEWS117,07423,010
All IndiaSC133,08455,721

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen28,23912,593
All IndiaEWS111,96320,661
All IndiaOBC-NCL111,70815,539
All IndiaSC122,29735,230

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD5 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS17,6638,937
All IndiaOBC-NCL15,5545,554
All IndiaOpen12,8155,605
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—64,439
All IndiaSC117,96036,491

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen235,20543,342
All IndiaOBC-NCL151,75852,313
All IndiaSC154,26470,848

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—81,820
All IndiaOBC-NCL (PwD)1—2,04,267
All IndiaOpen129,66131,098
All IndiaST166,9501,15,114

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen1—1,12,543
All IndiaSC11,17,6991,66,047
All IndiaST1—1,58,203

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS182,6801,20,598
All IndiaOBC-NCL177,57273,980
All IndiaSC179,96279,962

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen367,40339,677

Physiology closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL179,79679,796
All IndiaOpen170,76581,827

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL12,8573,253
All IndiaST119,82822,508

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsPG diploma2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen120,90325,067
All IndiaSC139,85139,851

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL18,5189,732
All IndiaOpen16,5379,074

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL114,31621,685
All IndiaST153,27566,876

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen13,7237,082

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

ENTMS1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen111,07811,078

ENT closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—1,06,288

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL163,26463,264

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL131,35145,985

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS113,67822,678

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC1—33,084

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 136 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 74 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 62 filled through Uttar Pradesh’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 150 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 12 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 74 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Uttar Pradesh’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “LLRM Medical College, Meerut” (UP/051/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.66 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Can you get a seat at Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, MEERUT?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.