Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Uttar Pradesh

Sarojini Naidu Medical College, AGRA

Sarojini Naidu Medical College, AGRA, Sarojini Naidu Medical College, AGRA

25
Departments
104
2025 AIQ allotments
95
State quota · legacy estimate
199
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine2,2741,780≈ 2,100

Range: 1,500–2,800

Medium confidence

MD RadiodiagnosisNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD PaediatricsNot available3,937Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology5,4544,685≈ 5,200

Range: 3,900–6,800

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MS Orthopaedics7,3608,178≈ 7,600

Range: 5,800–10,100

Low confidence

MS General Surgery6,6875,725≈ 6,100

Range: 4,600–8,100

Medium confidence

MS Ophthalmology9,4337,166≈ 8,700

Range: 6,500–11,500

Low confidence

MD Pathology31,76325,237≈ 28,000

Range: 21,300–36,900

Medium confidence

MD Forensic MedicineNot available50,919Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Respiratory MedicineNot available6,515Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Anaesthesiology14,25114,907≈ 14,200

Range: 10,800–18,800

Low confidence

MD Psychiatry6,7906,292≈ 6,600

Range: 5,000–8,800

Low confidence

MS ENTNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Community Medicine39,30737,054≈ 38,400

Range: 29,200–50,600

Low confidence

MD Radiation Oncology13,20216,341≈ 14,600

Range: 11,100–19,300

Low confidence

Diploma Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy5,6011,801≈ 4,300

Range: 3,200–5,700

Low confidence

MD Pharmacology50,759Not available≈ 50,400

Range: 38,300–66,300

Low confidence

Diploma PaediatricsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS Anatomy76,46687,401≈ 77,900

Range: 59,200–1,02,400

Low confidence

Diploma Respiratory Medicine19,784Not available≈ 18,900

Range: 14,300–24,900

Low confidence

MD Microbiology41,62354,891≈ 46,000

Range: 35,000–60,600

Low confidence

MD PhysiologyNot available31,803Insufficient data for this exact seat
Diploma OrthopaedicsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
Diploma ENT28,02927,505≈ 27,900

Range: 21,100–36,700

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaTotalOpen closing
General SurgeryMS141410,435
General MedicineMD12123,074
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS10108,946
PathologyMD101042,370
AnaesthesiologyMD8820,079
Community MedicineMD4451,035
MicrobiologyMD4461,543
OphthalmologyMS4414,050
OrthopaedicsMS449,187
PaediatricsMD44—
AnatomyMD/MS3344,105
PaediatricsPG diploma33—
PharmacologyMD3347,990
PsychiatryMD339,038
Radiation OncologyMD3312,847
RadiodiagnosisMD33—
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD22—
PhysiologyMD22—
Respiratory MedicineMD22—
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyPG diploma115,601
ENTPG diploma1128,029
ENTMS11—
Forensic MedicineMD11—
OrthopaedicsPG diploma11—
Respiratory MedicinePG diploma1121,076
Total104104

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General SurgeryMS14 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen56,68710,435
All IndiaOBC-NCL410,46916,573
All IndiaEWS210,56213,302
All IndiaSC227,35636,378
All IndiaSC (PwD)1—1,90,209

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD12 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen62,2743,074
All IndiaOBC-NCL33,9333,986
All IndiaSC212,48216,240
All IndiaST125,68025,680

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS10 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen45,4548,946
All IndiaOBC-NCL29,37111,128
All IndiaSC222,49230,232
All IndiaEWS18,7728,772
All IndiaST133,90751,472

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD10 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen631,76342,370
All IndiaOBC-NCL236,68360,746
All IndiaEWS143,93246,348
All IndiaSC151,61973,159

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD8 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL319,03631,819
All IndiaOpen214,25120,079
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—2,07,516
All IndiaSC1—49,971
All IndiaST1—77,425

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD4 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL253,17799,098
All IndiaOpen239,30751,035

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL269,17470,642
All IndiaOpen141,62361,543
All IndiaST11,17,4231,51,164

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS115,49223,148
All IndiaOBC-NCL111,76517,502
All IndiaOpen19,43314,050
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—2,15,665

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS1—16,147
All IndiaOBC-NCL (PwD)1—2,08,094
All IndiaOpen17,3609,187
All IndiaSC125,42029,656

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL27,1578,322
All IndiaSC118,16026,845
All IndiaST133,37948,442

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS11,12,7631,12,763
All IndiaOBC-NCL191,8161,06,350
All IndiaOpen176,46644,105

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsPG diploma3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS116,70222,714
All IndiaOBC-NCL117,25319,873
All IndiaSC139,72653,785

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen250,75947,990
All IndiaOBC-NCL169,1681,20,449

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS112,22921,485
All IndiaOpen16,7909,038
All IndiaSC117,22731,844

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyMD3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen213,20212,847
All IndiaOBC-NCL116,19918,431

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS1—1,302
All IndiaOBC-NCL11,4561,895
All IndiaST (PwD)1—1,58,994

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC18,0509,364
All IndiaST118,15420,968

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC199,57564,341
All IndiaST1—1,76,767

Physiology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC125,37533,786
All IndiaST137,72366,298

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen15,6015,601

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

ENTPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen128,02928,029

ENT closing ranks at every college

ENTMS1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL115,53820,637

ENT closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS11,02,6781,02,678

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsPG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL122,08130,416

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicinePG diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen119,78421,076

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 199 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 104 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 95 filled through Uttar Pradesh’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 200 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 20 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 104 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Uttar Pradesh’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “S N Medical College, Agra” (UP/069/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.95 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Can you get a seat at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, AGRA?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.