Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Uttar Pradesh

Regency Hospital

A-2, Sarvodaya Nagar, Kanpur

6
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
17
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis3,8513,354≈ 3,700

Range: 2,800–4,900

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics13,52013,047≈ 13,100

Range: 9,900–17,300

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology31,01227,889≈ 28,900

Range: 21,900–38,000

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology25,81126,152≈ 26,000

Range: 19,700–34,300

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Respiratory Medicine31,78130,955≈ 31,200

Range: 23,700–41,000

Medium confidence

DNB Pathology43,58138,897≈ 40,700

Range: 30,900–53,500

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB5538,895
Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma4435,996
PaediatricsDNB3316,330
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2227,708
PathologyDNB2264,662
RadiodiagnosisDNB114,824
Total1717

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB5 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen531,01238,895

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen431,78135,996

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen313,52016,330

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen225,81127,708

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen243,58164,662

Pathology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen13,8514,824

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Can you get a seat at Regency Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.