Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Maharashtra

Pravara Rural Medical College

Loni, Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Rural Medical College (Formerly Called As Rural Medical College, Loni)

17
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
97
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: Management / Paid Seats · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General MedicineNot available18,979Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD RadiodiagnosisNot available15,013Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD PaediatricsNot available34,008Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS Obstetrics & GynaecologyNot available28,914Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS OrthopaedicsNot available40,776Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS General SurgeryNot available44,109Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS OphthalmologyNot available43,415Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD PathologyNot available51,348Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Forensic MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD AnaesthesiologyNot available60,460Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD PsychiatryNot available43,374Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS ENTNot available60,030Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Community MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Radiation OncologyNot available64,204Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD PharmacologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD MicrobiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD PhysiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNRISelf-financedTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyMD—111171,766
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS38111,34,700
PaediatricsMD110111,36,241
General MedicineMD37101,07,200
General SurgeryMS1891,45,634
OphthalmologyMS17892,236
OrthopaedicsMS2681,77,293
PathologyMD—551,45,992
Radiation OncologyMD—551,20,184
RadiodiagnosisMD23587,603
PharmacologyMD—441,99,487
PsychiatryMD—3377,945
ENTMS—221,08,494
Forensic MedicineMD—221,94,947
Community MedicineMD—111,45,610
MicrobiologyMD—112,00,974
PhysiologyMD—112,11,251
Total138497

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyMD11 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen1155,02571,766

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS11 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen831,66237,023
NRIOpen31,33,5381,34,700

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD11 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen1039,82061,464
NRIOpen11,25,4121,36,241

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD10 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen721,75927,377
NRIOpen31,15,3561,07,200

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS9 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen854,30283,093
NRIOpen1—1,45,634

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS8 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen748,76365,717
NRIOpen194,85792,236

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS8 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen647,56163,849
NRIOpen2—1,77,293

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD5 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen598,4341,45,992

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyMD5 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen561,7261,20,184

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD5 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen317,01825,637
NRIOpen267,87387,603

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen41,13,1591,99,487

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen340,81777,945

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

ENTMS2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen257,7991,08,494

ENT closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen2—1,94,947

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen1—1,45,610

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen1—2,00,974

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Self-financedOpen1—2,11,251

Physiology closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Maharashtra

Can you get a seat at Pravara Rural Medical College?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.