Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Maharashtra

Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre

Lilavati Hospital And Research Centre A-791, Bandra Reclamation, Bandra - West, Mumbai

13
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
25
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Paediatric SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis773632≈ 800

Range: 500–1,000

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics6,3885,123≈ 6,000

Range: 4,500–7,900

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine9932,165≈ 1,600

Range: 1,200–2,200

Low confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine2,904Not available≈ 2,900

Range: 2,200–3,900

Low confidence

DNB Emergency MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB General Surgery13,67013,470≈ 13,200

Range: 10,000–17,400

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine10,1529,584≈ 9,700

Range: 7,400–12,900

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis4,8763,474≈ 4,500

Range: 3,400–6,000

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics15,97112,407≈ 14,100

Range: 10,600–18,500

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,11720,638≈ 19,000

Range: 14,400–25,000

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatric Surgery15,68712,874≈ 14,800

Range: 11,200–19,500

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Respiratory Medicine21,45616,282≈ 19,600

Range: 14,800–25,800

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology29,04831,465≈ 29,700

Range: 22,500–39,100

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB3323,495
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2235,761
Emergency MedicineDNB2222,982
General MedicineDNB221,553
General SurgeryDNB2217,205
Nuclear MedicineDNB222,692
OrthopaedicsDNB2224,067
RadiodiagnosisDNB221,327
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma2212,358
Respiratory MedicineDNB2210,152
Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma2226,642
Paediatric SurgeryDNB1125,349
PaediatricsDNB1116,871
Total2525

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen318,11723,495

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen229,04835,761

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen2—22,982

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen29931,553

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen213,67017,205

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen22,9042,692

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen215,97124,067

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen27731,327

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen24,87612,358

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,15210,152

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,45626,642

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Paediatric SurgeryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen115,68725,349

Paediatric Surgery closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen16,38816,871

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Maharashtra

Can you get a seat at Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.