Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Tamil Nadu

Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital

(Dr. Kamakshi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research), No.1, Radial Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai

10
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
33
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis4,6013,790≈ 4,100

Range: 3,100–5,500

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics11,8329,753≈ 11,100

Range: 8,400–14,700

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine7,4179,030≈ 8,000

Range: 6,000–10,500

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis9,4879,867≈ 9,600

Range: 7,300–12,700

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Paediatrics22,81718,114≈ 20,900

Range: 15,800–27,500

Medium confidence

DNB Family Medicine31,35025,512≈ 28,500

Range: 21,600–37,500

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology28,01023,322≈ 25,300

Range: 19,200–33,400

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology30,40227,478≈ 28,300

Range: 21,400–37,200

Medium confidence

DNB Radiation Oncology21,55418,047≈ 20,400

Range: 15,500–26,900

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology35,34438,268≈ 35,200

Range: 26,700–46,300

Medium confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB4431,992
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma4439,028
Family MedicineDNB4441,345
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma4434,656
PaediatricsNBEMS diploma4425,499
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma4419,716
PaediatricsDNB3319,471
General MedicineDNB228,404
Radiation OncologyDNB2225,725
RadiodiagnosisDNB227,527
Total3333

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen428,01031,992

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen435,34439,028

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen431,35041,345

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen430,40234,656

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen422,81725,499

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen49,48719,716

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen311,83219,471

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen27,4178,404

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,55425,725

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen24,6017,527

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Tamil Nadu

Can you get a seat at Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.