Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Maharashtra

Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre.

8 13 2 Erandawane near Mhatre Bridge

11
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
42
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Transfusion MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,103782≈ 1,000

Range: 700–1,400

Low confidence

DNB Ophthalmology11,15813,102≈ 12,200

Range: 9,200–16,100

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatrics6,2706,336≈ 6,400

Range: 4,800–8,400

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine1,7062,483≈ 2,100

Range: 1,600–2,900

Medium confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine15,14314,438≈ 14,300

Range: 10,800–18,800

Medium confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology7,2829,223≈ 8,000

Range: 6,000–10,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Surgery8,2197,207≈ 8,200

Range: 6,200–10,800

Medium confidence

DNB Orthopaedics14,10011,350≈ 12,800

Range: 9,700–16,900

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,65420,432≈ 19,000

Range: 14,400–25,000

Medium confidence

DNB ENT14,58015,428≈ 15,200

Range: 11,500–20,000

Low confidence

DNB PathologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Transfusion Medicine31,18032,412≈ 31,600

Range: 24,000–41,600

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
Emergency MedicineDNB7729,008
AnaesthesiologyDNB6620,900
General MedicineDNB662,701
General SurgeryDNB449,311
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB4416,121
OrthopaedicsDNB4415,981
PaediatricsDNB449,445
OphthalmologyDNB3317,067
RadiodiagnosisDNB22973
ENTDNB1114,580
Transfusion MedicineDNB1155,021
Total4242

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

Emergency MedicineDNB7 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen715,14329,008

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen618,65420,900

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen61,7062,701

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen48,2199,311

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen47,28216,121

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen414,10015,981

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen46,2709,445

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen311,15817,067

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen21,103973

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen114,58014,580

ENT closing ranks at every college

Transfusion MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen131,18055,021

Transfusion Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Maharashtra

Can you get a seat at Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre.?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.