Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

St. Stephen`s Hospital

Tis Hazari

14
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
33
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,137722≈ 1,000

Range: 700–1,400

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics5,6054,842≈ 5,200

Range: 3,900–6,900

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine1,7322,445≈ 2,100

Range: 1,500–2,800

Medium confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,6718,315≈ 7,300

Range: 5,500–9,700

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery10,4289,857≈ 10,000

Range: 7,500–13,100

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine8,5568,132≈ 8,200

Range: 6,200–10,900

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis3,7973,932≈ 4,100

Range: 3,100–5,400

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics11,61711,082≈ 11,000

Range: 8,300–14,500

Medium confidence

DNB Family Medicine17,58916,942≈ 17,300

Range: 13,100–22,900

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,10317,637≈ 17,400

Range: 13,200–23,000

Medium confidence

DNB ENT13,67313,037≈ 13,700

Range: 10,300–18,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology14,00316,296≈ 14,800

Range: 11,200–19,500

Low confidence

DNB Pathology31,87227,044≈ 29,200

Range: 22,100–38,400

Low confidence

DNB Community Medicine33,75244,797≈ 35,700

Range: 27,100–47,000

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB5535,630
Family MedicineDNB4431,349
General MedicineDNB442,183
OrthopaedicsDNB4416,383
General SurgeryDNB2213,401
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB227,642
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2226,826
PaediatricsDNB227,522
RadiodiagnosisDNB221,416
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma226,068
Community MedicineDNB1163,461
ENTDNB1118,348
PathologyDNB1155,402
Respiratory MedicineDNB1112,852
Total3333

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB5 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen518,10335,630

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen417,58931,349

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen41,7322,183

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen411,61716,383

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,42813,401

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen26,6717,642

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,00326,826

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen25,6057,522

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen21,1371,416

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen23,7976,068

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen133,75263,461

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen113,67318,348

ENT closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen131,87255,402

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen18,55612,852

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at St. Stephen`s Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.