Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

University College of Medical Sciences

University College of Medical Sciences, University College of Medical Sciences

19
Departments
98
2025 AIQ allotments
184
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine164150≈ 200

Range: 100–300

Low confidence

MD Radiodiagnosis18779≈ 100

Range: 100–200

Medium confidence

MD Paediatrics1,5391,046≈ 1,300

Range: 1,000–1,800

Medium confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology1,3201,183≈ 1,300

Range: 900–1,700

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyNot available243Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS Orthopaedics1,9951,268≈ 1,700

Range: 1,200–2,300

Medium confidence

MS General Surgery456663≈ 500

Range: 400–700

Low confidence

MS Ophthalmology2,3422,528≈ 2,400

Range: 1,800–3,200

Low confidence

MD Pathology15,39113,233≈ 14,200

Range: 10,700–18,700

Medium confidence

MD Forensic Medicine31,13910,175≈ 25,200

Range: 19,100–33,200

Medium confidence

MD Anaesthesiology7,7386,700≈ 7,400

Range: 5,600–9,800

Low confidence

MD PsychiatryNot available3,302Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS ENTNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Community Medicine18,20116,035≈ 16,700

Range: 12,700–22,000

Low confidence

MD Pharmacology12,30321,439≈ 14,100

Range: 10,700–18,600

Low confidence

MD Biochemistry47,614Not available≈ 47,600

Range: 36,200–62,700

Low confidence

MD/MS Anatomy56,78846,664≈ 51,500

Range: 39,100–67,800

Medium confidence

MD MicrobiologyNot available34,568Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physiology51,47327,886≈ 43,000

Range: 32,600–56,600

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaDelhi UnivTotalOpen closing
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS1010205,440
PaediatricsMD1010205,098
AnaesthesiologyMD791621,854
Community MedicineMD791665,779
PathologyMD881643,043
General MedicineMD7815880
RadiodiagnosisMD65111,196
MicrobiologyMD46101,93,552
OrthopaedicsMS5496,972
Forensic MedicineMD5381,40,266
PhysiologyMD7182,02,792
PharmacologyMD4371,55,276
AnatomyMD/MS6—61,07,819
ENTMS235—
OphthalmologyMS23520,056
BiochemistryMD4—458,309
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD2131,653
General SurgeryMS1231,328
PsychiatryMD112—
Total9886184

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS20 seats · 10 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen51,3202,449
Delhi UnivOpen45,4405,440
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL39,9519,951
All IndiaOBC-NCL22,9533,701
All IndiaEWS12,8992,899
Delhi UnivEWS17,4477,447
All IndiaSC17,0387,038
Delhi UnivSC126,35126,351
All IndiaST119,66227,766
Delhi UnivST120,65920,659

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD20 seats · 11 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen43,3485,098
All IndiaOBC-NCL33,1074,198
All IndiaOpen31,5391,841
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL28,5579,735
All IndiaSC29,5189,998
All IndiaEWS13,1214,999
Delhi UnivEWS17,84612,113
Delhi UnivSC114,24220,491
Delhi UnivSC (PwD)1—2,21,828
All IndiaST118,12521,219
Delhi UnivST1—27,636

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD16 seats · 10 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen312,79021,854
All IndiaOBC-NCL211,48317,812
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL218,40430,596
All IndiaOpen27,73810,478
Delhi UnivSC232,94546,083
All IndiaEWS111,78917,166
Delhi UnivEWS120,69134,476
All IndiaSC122,46844,953
All IndiaST136,77236,818
Delhi UnivST146,84786,740

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD16 seats · 10 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen462,32765,779
All IndiaOBC-NCL230,92833,673
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL273,9161,37,788
All IndiaOpen218,20118,201
All IndiaEWS121,85426,379
Delhi UnivEWS189,66489,664
All IndiaSC141,17741,177
Delhi UnivSC172,9291,04,982
All IndiaST136,25913,279
Delhi UnivST11,03,3181,03,318

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD16 seats · 8 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen415,39126,571
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL335,09835,098
Delhi UnivOpen325,40543,043
All IndiaOBC-NCL221,98134,910
All IndiaEWS126,28862,906
All IndiaSC133,35335,349
Delhi UnivSC152,66352,663
Delhi UnivST174,1891,86,808

Pathology closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD15 seats · 11 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen3579880
All IndiaOBC-NCL28841,267
Delhi UnivSC28,42711,936
All IndiaEWS1390390
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL11,9851,985
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL (PwD)1—1,34,069
All IndiaOpen1164319
All IndiaOpen (PwD)18,5758,575
Delhi UnivOpen (PwD)173,37382,281
All IndiaSC15,3075,348
All IndiaST110,40610,406

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD11 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen4187148
Delhi UnivOpen38441,196
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL22,9372,937
All IndiaOBC-NCL1361744
All IndiaSC11,3855,372

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD10 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen472,6371,93,552
All IndiaOBC-NCL242,65554,248
All IndiaEWS154,91870,348
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL11,07,1042,28,366
All IndiaSC157,73793,193
Delhi UnivSC192,48892,488

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS9 seats · 7 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen31,9953,343
Delhi UnivEWS111,14411,144
All IndiaOBC-NCL12,8443,653
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL113,01913,019
Delhi UnivOpen16,9726,972
All IndiaSC113,15913,159
Delhi UnivSC119,12919,129

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD8 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen331,13928,093
Delhi UnivOpen293,8271,40,266
All IndiaOBC-NCL136,88836,888
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL1—1,85,180
All IndiaSC161,74778,318

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD8 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen351,47394,425
All IndiaOBC-NCL2—1,23,839
All IndiaEWS185,06079,415
Delhi UnivOpen1—2,02,792
All IndiaSC183,3481,00,443

Physiology closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD7 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen269,7411,55,276
All IndiaOBC-NCL134,66636,968
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL197,35497,354
All IndiaOpen112,30338,999
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—1,53,093
All IndiaST186,8171,20,473

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS6 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen456,7881,07,819
All IndiaOBC-NCL266,3581,13,165

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

ENTMS5 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS112,78619,163
All IndiaOBC-NCL17,37313,353
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL113,84513,845
Delhi UnivSC134,85134,851
Delhi UnivST144,92856,522

ENT closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen26,02620,056
All IndiaOBC-NCL110,40410,404
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL113,49220,558
All IndiaOpen12,3423,161

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD4 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen347,61458,309
All IndiaOBC-NCL152,75274,330

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen11,6531,653
All IndiaSC15,9646,819
All IndiaST187610,017

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL19,66210,209
All IndiaOpen14561,328
Delhi UnivST134,85834,858

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL110,71614,458
Delhi UnivSC135,15639,126

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 98 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Delhi (NCT)’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at University College of Medical Sciences?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.