Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

Lady Hardinge Medical College

Lady Hardinge Medical College, Lady Hardinge Medical College

21
Departments
89
2025 AIQ allotments
85
State quota · legacy estimate
174
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine83142≈ 100

Range: 1–200

Medium confidence

MD Radiodiagnosis10853≈ 95

Range: 1–200

Low confidence

MD Paediatrics529550≈ 500

Range: 300–700

Medium confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology324603≈ 500

Range: 300–700

Low confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy359245≈ 300

Range: 200–500

Low confidence

MS Orthopaedics2,1601,578≈ 1,900

Range: 1,400–2,600

Low confidence

MS General Surgery732823≈ 800

Range: 600–1,100

Medium confidence

MS OphthalmologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Pathology13,40112,465≈ 12,500

Range: 9,500–16,600

Low confidence

MD Forensic Medicine32,02225,003≈ 29,700

Range: 22,500–39,100

Low confidence

MD Anaesthesiology7,1426,087≈ 6,900

Range: 5,200–9,100

Medium confidence

MD Psychiatry1,5852,466≈ 2,000

Range: 1,500–2,700

Low confidence

MS ENT3,8124,950≈ 4,200

Range: 3,100–5,600

Low confidence

MD Community Medicine21,451Not available≈ 19,900

Range: 15,100–26,200

Low confidence

DNB Emergency MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation14,668Not available≈ 14,700

Range: 11,100–19,300

Low confidence

MD PharmacologyNot available18,332Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD BiochemistryNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS Anatomy37,994Not available≈ 38,000

Range: 28,800–50,000

Low confidence

MD MicrobiologyNot available29,400Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physiology45,31432,687≈ 40,500

Range: 30,700–53,300

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaDelhi UnivNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
PaediatricsMD1314—273,096
General MedicineMD910—19296
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS88—163,951
General SurgeryMS77—141,659
AnaesthesiologyMD66—1215,731
PathologyMD55—1044,830
Community MedicineMD54—91,10,953
PsychiatryMD45—95,242
RadiodiagnosisMD44—8491
MicrobiologyMD43—790,430
BiochemistryMD51—665,671
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD23—51,586
Forensic MedicineMD23—52,12,156
OphthalmologyMS23—513,492
OrthopaedicsMS23—53,738
AnatomyMD/MS4——491,227
ENTMS22—410,965
PhysiologyMD31—41,58,303
PharmacologyMD12—351,643
Emergency MedicineDNB——2210,960
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD11—220,557
Total89852176

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

PaediatricsMD27 seats · 10 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen6529420
Delhi UnivOpen62,6423,096
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL45,9536,742
All IndiaOBC-NCL32,5322,567
All IndiaSC26,8199,518
Delhi UnivSC212,64512,645
All IndiaEWS1767767
Delhi UnivEWS14,3057,846
All IndiaST111,49211,492
Delhi UnivST113,75020,609

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD19 seats · 11 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen5296296
All IndiaOpen383107
All IndiaOBC-NCL2745884
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL21,3991,399
All IndiaEWS1239408
Delhi UnivEWS11,4861,486
All IndiaOBC-NCL (PwD)172,1671,35,580
All IndiaSC14,0114,324
Delhi UnivSC15,3727,929
All IndiaST14,184876
Delhi UnivST110,2566,209

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS16 seats · 12 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen34,4223,951
All IndiaOBC-NCL22,2562,256
All IndiaOpen2324315
All IndiaEWS11,76412,952
Delhi UnivEWS15,8225,822
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL15,2585,258
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL (PwD)1—2,27,983
All IndiaOpen (PwD)155,85155,851
All IndiaSC14,3594,359
Delhi UnivSC15,2145,214
All IndiaSC (PwD)1—1,95,050
Delhi UnivST114,36314,363

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS14 seats · 8 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen4732989
Delhi UnivOpen31,6591,659
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL27,1497,149
All IndiaEWS11,6871,687
Delhi UnivEWS13,8263,826
All IndiaOBC-NCL11,4801,480
All IndiaSC14,6994,699
Delhi UnivSC115,79615,796

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD12 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen513,43115,731
All IndiaOpen47,1428,886
All IndiaOBC-NCL211,34419,781
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL116,54730,624

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD10 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOpen328,92644,830
All IndiaOBC-NCL222,27029,917
All IndiaOpen213,40133,112
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL129,92864,405
All IndiaSC133,69733,697
Delhi UnivSC146,86658,838

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD9 seats · 7 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen221,45134,447
Delhi UnivOpen251,6431,10,953
All IndiaOBC-NCL125,55242,541
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL188,61288,612
All IndiaSC138,79854,210
All IndiaST147,98347,983
Delhi UnivST11,11,1051,42,614

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD9 seats · 7 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen21,5851,976
Delhi UnivOpen25,2425,242
All IndiaEWS13,3615,832
Delhi UnivEWS123,39526,581
All IndiaOBC-NCL13,2953,295
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL114,61532,513
Delhi UnivSC120,97241,427

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD8 seats · 8 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL1283283
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL11,6371,637
All IndiaOpen1108116
Delhi UnivOpen1491491
All IndiaOpen (PwD)130,64930,649
All IndiaSC19943,947
Delhi UnivSC14,6304,630
Delhi UnivST13,0473,047

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD7 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL241,45039,980
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL152,58252,582
Delhi UnivOpen148,79390,430
All IndiaSC153,07269,372
Delhi UnivSC175,28396,847
All IndiaST170,48296,345

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD6 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL247,6391,04,011
All IndiaOpen1—65,671
All IndiaSC179,24779,247
Delhi UnivSC11,04,9821,31,622
All IndiaST195,82795,827

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD5 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS1492492
Delhi UnivEWS13,0733,073
All IndiaOpen1359359
Delhi UnivOpen11,5861,586
Delhi UnivST19,5499,549

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD5 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL11,08,7621,08,762
All IndiaOpen132,02230,359
Delhi UnivOpen1—2,12,156
All IndiaSC161,38266,618
Delhi UnivSC11,35,3691,65,449

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS5 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL16,0096,009
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL113,25613,256
Delhi UnivOpen15,78713,492
Delhi UnivSC121,23921,239
All IndiaST127,63640,670

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen22,1603,738
Delhi UnivEWS115,21215,212
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL112,40512,405
Delhi UnivST121,04221,042

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen237,99491,227
All IndiaOBC-NCL160,7881,08,842
All IndiaSC181,40899,575

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

ENTMS4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL112,48914,727
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL113,35315,139
All IndiaOpen13,8127,404
Delhi UnivOpen17,65210,965

ENT closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen245,31491,090
All IndiaOBC-NCL154,61564,302
Delhi UnivOpen1—1,58,303

Physiology closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS142,79158,776
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL1—1,26,747
Delhi UnivOpen1—51,643

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL112,19317,489
NBEMS quotaOpen19,03310,960

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

Physical Medicine & RehabilitationMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
Delhi UnivOBC-NCL135,40138,934
All IndiaOpen114,66820,557

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 174 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 89 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 85 filled through Delhi (NCT)’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 240 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 10 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 89 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Delhi (NCT)’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi” (DL/008/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.95 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at Lady Hardinge Medical College?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.