Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital

Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

22
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
55
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Paediatric SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Palliative MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Hospital AdministrationDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis384300≈ 400

Range: 200–500

Medium confidence

DNB Ophthalmology7,6789,072≈ 8,100

Range: 6,100–10,700

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics4,1204,113≈ 4,100

Range: 3,100–5,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine475861≈ 700

Range: 500–1,000

Medium confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine1,9972,701≈ 2,400

Range: 1,800–3,300

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine9,822Not available≈ 9,800

Range: 7,400–13,000

Low confidence

DNB Neurosurgery3,1784,423≈ 3,500

Range: 2,600–4,700

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,3106,911≈ 6,400

Range: 4,800–8,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Surgery4,1965,163≈ 4,700

Range: 3,500–6,300

Medium confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine7,2536,252≈ 6,700

Range: 5,000–8,800

Medium confidence

DNB Orthopaedics8,79410,590≈ 9,100

Range: 6,900–12,000

Medium confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery7,5837,620≈ 7,300

Range: 5,500–9,700

Low confidence

DNB Family Medicine10,7878,548≈ 10,200

Range: 7,700–13,500

Low confidence

DNB PsychiatryNot available7,263Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Anaesthesiology13,83214,914≈ 14,200

Range: 10,700–18,700

Medium confidence

DNB Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery2,1822,873≈ 3,300

Range: 2,500–4,400

Low confidence

DNB Paediatric Surgery10,6899,832≈ 10,200

Range: 7,700–13,500

Low confidence

DNB ENT11,50012,212≈ 11,800

Range: 8,900–15,600

Low confidence

DNB Pathology23,02825,808≈ 23,600

Range: 17,900–31,000

Medium confidence

DNB Microbiology42,28859,215≈ 44,100

Range: 33,500–58,000

Low confidence

DNB Palliative Medicine20,30023,721≈ 20,600

Range: 15,600–27,200

Low confidence

DNB Biochemistry52,63450,754≈ 52,000

Range: 39,500–68,400

Low confidence

DNB Hospital Administration26,32421,251≈ 24,500

Range: 18,600–32,200

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB6617,892
General MedicineDNB66484
General SurgeryDNB444,609
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB336,546
OrthopaedicsDNB3312,287
PaediatricsDNB334,601
PathologyDNB3333,803
RadiodiagnosisDNB33428
Respiratory MedicineDNB335,913
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB2218,171
ENTDNB2213,927
Family MedicineDNB2216,193
Hospital AdministrationDNB2239,215
MicrobiologyDNB2256,214
NeurosurgeryDNB226,007
Paediatric SurgeryDNB2220,317
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB222,182
BiochemistryDNB1197,452
Emergency MedicineDNB1114,332
Nuclear MedicineDNB111,997
OphthalmologyDNB1114,178
Palliative MedicineDNB1134,765
Total5555

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen613,83217,892

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen6475484

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen44,1964,609

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen36,3106,546

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen38,79412,287

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen34,1204,601

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen323,02833,803

Pathology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen3384428

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen37,2535,913

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen27,58318,171

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,50013,927

ENT closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,78716,193

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

Hospital AdministrationDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen226,32439,215

Hospital Administration closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen242,28856,214

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen23,1786,007

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

Paediatric SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,68920,317

Paediatric Surgery closing ranks at every college

Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen22,1822,182

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen152,63497,452

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen19,82214,332

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen11,9971,997

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen17,67814,178

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

Palliative MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen120,30034,765

Palliative Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at Sir Ganga Ram Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.