Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Karnataka

Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

(NH-Narayana Health City, Bangalore), #258 Bommasandra Industrial Area, Bangalore

16
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
64
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Paediatric SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,6741,659≈ 1,600

Range: 1,200–2,200

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatrics9,3747,761≈ 8,400

Range: 6,300–11,100

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine2,4863,825≈ 3,100

Range: 2,300–4,100

Medium confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine1,7573,190≈ 2,200

Range: 1,600–3,000

Low confidence

DNB Neurosurgery6,5646,901≈ 6,900

Range: 5,200–9,100

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology12,11212,447≈ 11,900

Range: 9,000–15,700

Medium confidence

DNB General Surgery10,70912,300≈ 10,700

Range: 8,100–14,100

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine10,7347,885≈ 9,400

Range: 7,100–12,400

Low confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery15,96814,792≈ 15,200

Range: 11,500–20,100

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Paediatrics14,61912,110≈ 13,800

Range: 10,400–18,200

Low confidence

DNB Family Medicine27,26022,342≈ 24,000

Range: 18,200–31,500

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology25,14822,160≈ 23,100

Range: 17,500–30,400

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatric Surgery18,16417,444≈ 17,500

Range: 13,300–23,100

Low confidence

DNB ENT20,19818,622≈ 18,700

Range: 14,200–24,600

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology29,13033,634≈ 30,000

Range: 22,800–39,500

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Family Medicine30,29636,399≈ 32,300

Range: 24,500–42,600

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB252529,276
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB8816,915
RadiodiagnosisDNB662,020
General MedicineDNB332,294
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB3314,180
PaediatricsDNB3311,878
ENTDNB2224,249
Family MedicineDNB2233,334
General SurgeryDNB2216,686
NeurosurgeryDNB226,564
Paediatric SurgeryDNB2228,736
Respiratory MedicineDNB2210,734
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma1143,446
Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1149,849
Nuclear MedicineDNB111,757
PaediatricsNBEMS diploma1119,936
Total6464

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB25 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen2525,14829,276

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB8 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen815,96816,915

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen61,6742,020

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen32,4862,294

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen312,11214,180

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen39,37411,878

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen220,19824,249

ENT closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen227,26033,334

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,70916,686

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen26,5646,564

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

Paediatric SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen218,16428,736

Paediatric Surgery closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,73410,734

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen129,13043,446

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen130,29649,849

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen11,7571,757

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen114,61919,936

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Karnataka

Can you get a seat at Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.