Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Karnataka

Manipal Hospital

#98, Rustom Bagh, HAL Airport Road, Bengaluru

15
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
50
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,7111,856≈ 1,700

Range: 1,200–2,300

Medium confidence

DNB Ophthalmology20,76117,617≈ 19,200

Range: 14,600–25,400

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics9,7548,199≈ 9,200

Range: 7,000–12,200

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine3,2354,545≈ 3,700

Range: 2,800–5,000

Medium confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine3,7252,733≈ 3,400

Range: 2,500–4,500

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine15,24412,149≈ 13,400

Range: 10,200–17,700

Medium confidence

DNB Neurosurgery10,83010,045≈ 10,600

Range: 8,000–13,900

Medium confidence

DNB Obstetrics & GynaecologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB General Surgery16,01816,428≈ 15,600

Range: 11,800–20,600

Medium confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine12,43810,867≈ 11,000

Range: 8,300–14,500

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics24,92320,221≈ 22,000

Range: 16,700–29,000

Medium confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery17,76818,530≈ 18,000

Range: 13,700–23,700

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology24,70621,592≈ 22,700

Range: 17,200–29,900

Medium confidence

DNB Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery11,7349,278≈ 10,600

Range: 8,000–14,000

Low confidence

DNB ENT21,22019,452≈ 19,900

Range: 15,100–26,200

Low confidence

DNB PathologyNot available33,117Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation21,0979,426≈ 17,200

Range: 13,000–22,700

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
RadiodiagnosisDNB881,844
AnaesthesiologyDNB7726,387
Emergency MedicineDNB6617,876
General MedicineDNB443,302
OrthopaedicsDNB4430,709
PaediatricsDNB4413,064
General SurgeryDNB3319,783
NeurosurgeryDNB3310,783
ENTDNB2220,220
Nuclear MedicineDNB223,106
OphthalmologyDNB2228,804
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB2215,159
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1122,160
Physical Medicine & RehabilitationDNB1133,692
Respiratory MedicineDNB1112,438
Total5050

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

RadiodiagnosisDNB8 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen81,7111,844

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB7 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen724,70626,387

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB6 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen615,24417,876

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen43,2353,302

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen424,92330,709

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen49,75413,064

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen316,01819,783

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen310,83010,783

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,22020,220

ENT closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen23,7253,106

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen220,76128,804

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,73415,159

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen117,76822,160

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

Physical Medicine & RehabilitationDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen121,09733,692

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen112,43812,438

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Karnataka

Can you get a seat at Manipal Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.