Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

Indraprastha Apollo Hospital

Sarita Vihar, New Delhi 110 076

15
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
26
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Transfusion MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis859672≈ 900

Range: 600–1,200

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics6,5226,610≈ 6,600

Range: 4,900–8,700

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine3,4293,321≈ 3,400

Range: 2,500–4,500

Medium confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine3,300Not available≈ 3,300

Range: 2,500–4,400

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine15,26514,756≈ 14,700

Range: 11,100–19,400

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,7549,091≈ 7,600

Range: 5,700–10,000

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery12,66511,282≈ 12,100

Range: 9,100–15,900

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine8,2619,061≈ 8,600

Range: 6,500–11,300

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics19,58115,263≈ 17,000

Range: 12,900–22,400

Medium confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery8,7649,483≈ 9,300

Range: 7,100–12,300

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,81619,350≈ 18,700

Range: 14,100–24,600

Medium confidence

DNB Radiation Oncology16,28319,338≈ 17,300

Range: 13,100–22,800

Low confidence

DNB Pathology38,077Not available≈ 38,100

Range: 28,900–50,100

Low confidence

DNB Microbiology48,041Not available≈ 48,000

Range: 36,500–63,200

Low confidence

DNB Transfusion Medicine35,80631,380≈ 33,100

Range: 25,200–43,600

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
General MedicineDNB445,413
AnaesthesiologyDNB3324,678
OrthopaedicsDNB3321,529
Emergency MedicineDNB2217,228
General SurgeryDNB2214,018
PathologyDNB2240,245
Respiratory MedicineDNB2212,079
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1126,310
MicrobiologyDNB1162,496
Nuclear MedicineDNB113,300
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB1112,584
PaediatricsDNB119,411
Radiation OncologyDNB1116,283
RadiodiagnosisDNB111,483
Transfusion MedicineDNB1150,517
Total2626

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen43,4295,413

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen318,81624,678

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen319,58121,529

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen215,26517,228

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen212,66514,018

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen238,07740,245

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen28,26112,079

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen18,76426,310

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen148,04162,496

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen13,3003,300

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen16,75412,584

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen16,5229,411

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen116,28316,283

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen18591,483

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Transfusion MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen135,80650,517

Transfusion Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at Indraprastha Apollo Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.