Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

Hindu Rao Hospital

SUBZI MANDI, MALKA GANJ, DELHI-110007

10
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
33
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Ophthalmology11,030Not available≈ 11,000

Range: 8,300–14,600

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics5,4024,526≈ 5,100

Range: 3,800–6,800

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine1,1391,597≈ 1,400

Range: 1,000–1,900

Low confidence

DNB Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy1,904Not available≈ 1,900

Range: 1,400–2,600

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology6,2346,263≈ 6,300

Range: 4,700–8,300

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery5,2196,426≈ 5,700

Range: 4,300–7,600

Low confidence

DNB OrthopaedicsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Anaesthesiology15,178Not available≈ 15,200

Range: 11,500–20,000

Low confidence

DNB ENT10,465Not available≈ 10,500

Range: 7,900–13,800

Low confidence

DNB Pathology27,365Not available≈ 26,100

Range: 19,800–34,400

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
General SurgeryDNB666,055
General MedicineDNB441,917
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB447,047
PathologyDNB4438,421
AnaesthesiologyDNB3317,976
OphthalmologyDNB3313,296
OrthopaedicsDNB33—
PaediatricsDNB336,256
ENTDNB2210,465
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB111,904
Total3333

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General SurgeryDNB6 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL210,24213,186
NBEMS quotaOpen25,2196,055
NBEMS quotaSC125,15125,151
NBEMS quotaST150,19169,115

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS1—3,218
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL11,8631,890
NBEMS quotaOpen11,1391,917
NBEMS quotaSC112,33617,106

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL18,62810,113
NBEMS quotaOpen16,2347,047
NBEMS quotaSC125,02428,948
NBEMS quotaST128,21955,334

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen227,36538,421
NBEMS quotaEWS149,96363,718
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL136,41038,651

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS119,87019,870
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL119,39926,932
NBEMS quotaOpen115,17817,976

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,03013,296
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL111,84416,813

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS112,41018,464
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL112,98614,540
NBEMS quotaSC127,63836,045

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen25,4026,256
NBEMS quotaSC124,38226,590

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL115,11323,087
NBEMS quotaOpen110,46510,465

ENT closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen11,9041,904

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at Hindu Rao Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.