Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Delhi (NCT)

Base Hospital

Delhi Cantt., Delhi-110010

12
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
30
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: Armed Forces Medical Services · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB RadiodiagnosisNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB OphthalmologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB PaediatricsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB General MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Emergency MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB General SurgeryNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB OrthopaedicsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB PsychiatryNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB AnaesthesiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB ENTNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB PathologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAFMSTotalOpen closing
General MedicineDNB4491,379
General SurgeryDNB442,10,638
AnaesthesiologyDNB332,04,785
PsychiatryDNB331,87,840
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB2246,120
Emergency MedicineDNB221,29,190
ENTDNB2223,463
OphthalmologyDNB221,64,703
OrthopaedicsDNB2288,668
PaediatricsDNB2298,422
PathologyDNB2240,665
RadiodiagnosisDNB2284,248
Total3030

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen4—91,379

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen4—2,10,638

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen3—2,04,785

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen3—1,87,840

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—46,120

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—1,29,190

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—23,463

ENT closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—1,64,703

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—88,668

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—98,422

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—40,665

Pathology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
AFMSOpen2—84,248

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Delhi (NCT)

Can you get a seat at Base Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.