Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Karnataka

Bangalore Baptist Hospital

Bellary Road, Hebbal, Bangalore - 560024

16
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
47
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Geriatric MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis1,7211,836≈ 1,700

Range: 1,300–2,300

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatrics8,0946,424≈ 7,200

Range: 5,400–9,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine2,7014,256≈ 3,400

Range: 2,500–4,500

Medium confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine15,19113,690≈ 13,700

Range: 10,400–18,000

Medium confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology9,7939,750≈ 9,600

Range: 7,200–12,700

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery10,50412,165≈ 11,200

Range: 8,400–14,700

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis5,7844,636≈ 5,400

Range: 4,100–7,200

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics20,93018,165≈ 18,800

Range: 14,300–24,800

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Paediatrics16,344Not available≈ 16,300

Range: 12,400–21,500

Low confidence

DNB Family Medicine23,28515,703≈ 19,900

Range: 15,100–26,200

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology20,96621,470≈ 20,500

Range: 15,500–27,000

Medium confidence

DNB ENT11,12417,968≈ 13,600

Range: 10,300–18,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology18,71814,922≈ 17,500

Range: 13,200–23,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology31,89333,122≈ 32,300

Range: 24,500–42,500

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Family Medicine34,97530,822≈ 33,600

Range: 25,500–44,200

Low confidence

DNB Geriatric Medicine13,17912,511≈ 13,000

Range: 9,800–17,100

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB5528,523
Emergency MedicineDNB4419,386
Family MedicineDNB4439,626
General MedicineDNB443,921
General SurgeryDNB4422,114
OrthopaedicsDNB4428,942
RadiodiagnosisDNB448,041
PaediatricsDNB339,650
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2238,387
Family MedicineNBEMS diploma2264,062
Geriatric MedicineDNB2214,698
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2212,520
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2223,441
PaediatricsNBEMS diploma2229,507
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma2212,372
ENTDNB1124,645
Total4747

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB5 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen520,96628,523

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen415,19119,386

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen423,28539,626

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen42,7013,921

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen410,50422,114

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen420,93028,942

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen41,7218,041

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen38,0949,650

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen231,89338,387

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen234,97564,062

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

Geriatric MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen213,17914,698

Geriatric Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen29,79312,520

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen218,71823,441

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen216,34429,507

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen25,78412,372

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen111,12424,645

ENT closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Karnataka

Can you get a seat at Bangalore Baptist Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.