Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Maharashtra

Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital

Maharashtra, Aditya Birla Hospital Marg, P.O.- Chinchwad, Pune

8
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
9
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB General Medicine4,2494,687≈ 4,400

Range: 3,300–5,800

Low confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine3,467Not available≈ 3,500

Range: 2,600–4,600

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis5,8996,096≈ 6,000

Range: 4,500–7,900

Low confidence

DNB Family Medicine20,44122,801≈ 21,200

Range: 16,100–28,000

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,52622,589≈ 19,900

Range: 15,100–26,200

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology16,87816,423≈ 16,800

Range: 12,800–22,200

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Ophthalmology21,97228,577≈ 24,900

Range: 18,900–32,700

Low confidence

DNB Diploma ENT29,02129,584≈ 29,100

Range: 22,100–38,400

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB2229,298
ENTNBEMS diploma1140,623
Family MedicineDNB1129,071
General MedicineDNB115,947
Nuclear MedicineDNB114,788
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma1128,390
OphthalmologyNBEMS diploma1159,623
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma115,899
Total99

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen218,52629,298

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

ENTNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen129,02140,623

ENT closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen120,44129,071

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen14,2495,947

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen13,4674,788

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen116,87828,390

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen121,97259,623

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen15,8995,899

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Maharashtra

Can you get a seat at Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.