Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · West Bengal

The Mission Hospital

West Bengal, 219 P, Immon Kalyan Sarani, Sector-2C, Bidhannagar, Durgapur, Dist- Paschim Ba

8
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
23
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis5,2544,922≈ 5,100

Range: 3,900–6,800

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics14,88514,443≈ 14,700

Range: 11,200–19,400

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine8,811Not available≈ 8,800

Range: 6,700–11,600

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine24,429Not available≈ 24,400

Range: 18,500–32,200

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery20,22321,719≈ 20,700

Range: 15,700–27,300

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine14,102Not available≈ 14,100

Range: 10,700–18,600

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics27,13422,860≈ 24,700

Range: 18,700–32,500

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology31,85830,085≈ 31,300

Range: 23,700–41,200

Medium confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB8842,650
OrthopaedicsDNB3332,876
Emergency MedicineDNB2235,336
General MedicineDNB229,955
General SurgeryDNB2225,647
PaediatricsDNB2219,443
RadiodiagnosisDNB229,848
Respiratory MedicineDNB2217,016
Total2323

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB8 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen831,85842,650

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen327,13432,876

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen224,42935,336

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen28,8119,955

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen220,22325,647

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,88519,443

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen25,2549,848

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,10217,016

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in West Bengal

Can you get a seat at The Mission Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.