Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Rajasthan

Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner

Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner, Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner

22
Departments
101
2025 AIQ allotments
104
State quota · legacy estimate
205
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: 197 → 205 → 205. 2026 net change: 0. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMD24242412 → 12Unchanged
RadiodiagnosisMD9994–5 → 4–5Unchanged
PaediatricsMD1717178–9 → 8–9Unchanged
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS1818189 → 9Unchanged
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD5552–3 → 2–3Unchanged
OrthopaedicsMS8884 → 4Unchanged
General SurgeryMS1111115–6 → 5–6Unchanged
OphthalmologyMS912126 → 6Unchanged
PathologyMD1014147 → 7Unchanged
Forensic MedicineMD7773–4 → 3–4Unchanged
Respiratory MedicineMD8884 → 4Unchanged
AnaesthesiologyMD1616168 → 8Unchanged
PsychiatryMD5552–3 → 2–3Unchanged
ENTMS5552–3 → 2–3Unchanged
Community MedicineMD4442 → 2Unchanged
Radiation OncologyMD1010105 → 5Unchanged
PharmacologyMD4442 → 2Unchanged
Transfusion MedicineMD4552–3 → 2–3Unchanged
BiochemistryMD6663 → 3Unchanged
AnatomyMD/MS6663 → 3Unchanged
MicrobiologyMD6663 → 3Unchanged
PhysiologyMD5552–3 → 2–3Unchanged

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine1,2351,366≈ 1,300

Range: 900–1,700

Medium confidence

MD Radiodiagnosis695606≈ 700

Range: 500–900

Medium confidence

MD Paediatrics3,6943,608≈ 3,600

Range: 2,700–4,800

Medium confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology5,9544,190≈ 5,400

Range: 4,100–7,200

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy759Not available≈ 900

Range: 700–1,300

Low confidence

MS OrthopaedicsNot available6,036Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS General Surgery5,3656,058≈ 5,300

Range: 4,000–7,100

Medium confidence

MS Ophthalmology6,5656,366≈ 6,700

Range: 5,100–8,900

Low confidence

MD Pathology24,30326,587≈ 24,600

Range: 18,700–32,500

Medium confidence

MD Forensic Medicine49,76951,383≈ 50,300

Range: 38,200–66,200

Medium confidence

MD Respiratory Medicine6,6215,459≈ 6,200

Range: 4,700–8,300

Low confidence

MD Anaesthesiology14,38614,798≈ 14,600

Range: 11,100–19,300

Medium confidence

MD PsychiatryNot available6,029Insufficient data for this exact seat
MS ENTNot available8,177Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Community MedicineNot available36,617Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Radiation Oncology9,24813,372≈ 10,600

Range: 8,000–14,000

Low confidence

MD Pharmacology51,394Not available≈ 51,400

Range: 39,000–67,600

Low confidence

MD Transfusion Medicine29,147Not available≈ 28,200

Range: 21,400–37,100

Low confidence

MD BiochemistryNot available74,195Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS Anatomy84,976Not available≈ 85,900

Range: 65,300–1,13,000

Low confidence

MD MicrobiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physiology82,98163,145≈ 75,500

Range: 57,400–99,300

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaTotalOpen closing
General MedicineMD12121,407
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS9912,296
PaediatricsMD995,842
AnaesthesiologyMD8829,859
PathologyMD7742,096
General SurgeryMS559,116
OphthalmologyMS5511,866
Radiation OncologyMD5512,568
RadiodiagnosisMD55722
OrthopaedicsMS449,537
Respiratory MedicineMD446,621
AnatomyMD/MS3399,872
BiochemistryMD33—
ENTMS33—
Forensic MedicineMD3374,684
MicrobiologyMD33—
PhysiologyMD3380,773
Community MedicineMD22—
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD22759
PharmacologyMD2256,334
PsychiatryMD22—
Transfusion MedicineMD2255,554
Total101101

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineMD12 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL42,2872,287
All IndiaOpen41,2351,407
All IndiaSC28,65010,110
All IndiaEWS11,7744,197
All IndiaST118,67527,046

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS9 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen55,95412,296
All IndiaOBC-NCL28,0279,256
All IndiaEWS17,16110,839
All IndiaSC121,74125,375

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD9 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen33,6945,842
All IndiaEWS26,1287,161
All IndiaOBC-NCL26,2656,244
All IndiaSC116,24021,112
All IndiaST123,30229,625

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD8 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen414,38629,859
All IndiaOBC-NCL217,22624,895
All IndiaEWS118,48529,468
All IndiaSC136,65543,147

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD7 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen424,30342,096
All IndiaOBC-NCL229,56243,409
All IndiaSC143,43157,115

Pathology closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS5 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen35,3659,116
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—13,975
All IndiaSC122,37931,214

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen26,56511,866
All IndiaOBC-NCL110,82613,844
All IndiaSC1—22,607
All IndiaST1—28,387

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyMD5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen29,24812,568
All IndiaEWS112,62918,635
All IndiaOBC-NCL114,65014,678
All IndiaSC133,06436,371

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD5 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen3695722
All IndiaOBC-NCL11,0631,044
All IndiaSC16,0789,422

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL28,13911,393
All IndiaOpen1—9,537
All IndiaSC122,36735,593

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL29,02811,455
All IndiaOpen16,6216,621
All IndiaST132,34645,343

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS1—2,07,764
All IndiaOBC-NCL198,3061,05,040
All IndiaOpen184,97699,872

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL163,40580,247
All IndiaSC11,00,9281,00,928
All IndiaST11,11,0522,19,631

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

ENTMS3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS115,00528,097
All IndiaOBC-NCL114,04917,194
All IndiaSC129,18540,200

ENT closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen349,76974,684

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS176,76599,277
All IndiaOBC-NCL143,40964,403
All IndiaST11,10,5881,14,768

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen282,98180,773
All IndiaOBC-NCL186,40894,553

Physiology closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC160,96083,476
All IndiaST193,1921,27,683

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL12,0482,142
All IndiaOpen1759759

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL162,59673,225
All IndiaOpen151,39456,334

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS110,46218,987
All IndiaOBC-NCL113,85014,802

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

Transfusion MedicineMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen129,14755,554
All IndiaSC147,43874,806

Transfusion Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 205 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 101 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 104 filled through Rajasthan’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 250 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 20 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 101 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Rajasthan’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner” (RJ/043/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.95 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Rajasthan

Can you get a seat at Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.