Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Rajasthan

Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), JODHPUR

Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), JODHPUR, Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), JODHPUR

24
Departments
106
2025 AIQ allotments
113
State quota · legacy estimate
219
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Geriatric MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Transfusion MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine1,080901≈ 1,000

Range: 700–1,400

Medium confidence

MD RadiodiagnosisNot available308Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Paediatrics3,4893,239≈ 3,400

Range: 2,500–4,500

Medium confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology4,5853,439≈ 4,300

Range: 3,200–5,700

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy8371,115≈ 1,000

Range: 700–1,300

Low confidence

MS Orthopaedics3,5763,261≈ 3,500

Range: 2,600–4,700

Low confidence

MS General Surgery4,4492,822≈ 3,800

Range: 2,800–5,000

Low confidence

MS Ophthalmology8,1616,637≈ 7,500

Range: 5,600–9,900

Low confidence

MD Pathology23,48618,495≈ 21,300

Range: 16,200–28,100

Medium confidence

MD Forensic Medicine23,319Not available≈ 28,700

Range: 21,800–37,900

Low confidence

MD Respiratory Medicine6,638Not available≈ 6,400

Range: 4,800–8,400

Low confidence

MD Anaesthesiology12,68013,329≈ 13,000

Range: 9,800–17,100

Medium confidence

MD Emergency MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Psychiatry5,9866,182≈ 6,300

Range: 4,800–8,400

Low confidence

MS ENT7,1016,176≈ 7,000

Range: 5,300–9,200

Low confidence

MD Community Medicine34,447Not available≈ 34,300

Range: 26,100–45,200

Low confidence

MD Radiation OncologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Geriatric MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD PharmacologyNot available52,239Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Transfusion Medicine20,41423,343≈ 21,400

Range: 16,200–28,200

Low confidence

MD Biochemistry56,919Not available≈ 56,600

Range: 43,000–74,400

Low confidence

MD/MS Anatomy27,253Not available≈ 27,300

Range: 20,700–35,900

Low confidence

MD Microbiology44,96019,863≈ 37,800

Range: 28,700–49,800

Low confidence

MD PhysiologyNot available48,040Insufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyMD131318,137
PaediatricsMD13139,101
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS12127,108
General MedicineMD11111,807
General SurgeryMS778,697
OrthopaedicsMS773,576
OphthalmologyMS5514,650
PathologyMD5537,100
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD44837
ENTMS3314,133
MicrobiologyMD3362,294
PhysiologyMD33—
Respiratory MedicineMD337,331
Transfusion MedicineMD3345,564
BiochemistryMD2256,919
Emergency MedicineMD2218,558
PsychiatryMD228,629
RadiodiagnosisMD22—
AnatomyMD/MS1191,915
Community MedicineMD1143,091
Forensic MedicineMD1130,140
Geriatric MedicineMD11—
PharmacologyMD11—
Radiation OncologyMD11—
Total106106

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyMD13 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL418,30224,859
All IndiaOpen312,68018,137
All IndiaSC336,04551,054
All IndiaEWS216,93439,371
All IndiaST148,29781,436

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD13 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL46,1077,952
All IndiaOpen43,4899,101
All IndiaSC212,43022,367
All IndiaST222,53532,346
All IndiaEWS14,1979,384

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS12 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen54,5857,108
All IndiaOBC-NCL37,9467,946
All IndiaSC222,43235,337
All IndiaEWS16,9968,503
All IndiaST128,40535,223

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD11 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen41,0801,807
All IndiaOBC-NCL32,3092,531
All IndiaSC28,93212,624
All IndiaEWS11,1991,774
All IndiaST116,84525,823

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS7 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS26,65813,391
All IndiaOBC-NCL26,44812,841
All IndiaOpen24,4498,697
All IndiaSC125,98936,126

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS7 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC212,67330,065
All IndiaEWS19,7609,760
All IndiaOBC-NCL17,9188,531
All IndiaOpen13,5763,576
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—2,12,690
All IndiaST136,48545,631

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS5 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen38,16114,650
All IndiaOBC-NCL111,76413,060
All IndiaSC1—37,651

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD5 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen423,48637,100
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—39,367

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen2837837
All IndiaEWS1—1,987
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—2,880

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

ENTMS3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen27,10114,133
All IndiaOBC-NCL113,62917,226

ENT closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen244,96062,294
All IndiaOBC-NCL160,36367,258

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS11,11,5861,84,659
All IndiaOBC-NCL171,5451,01,015
All IndiaSC11,16,4101,16,410

Physiology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS19,38411,408
All IndiaOBC-NCL18,49112,280
All IndiaOpen16,6387,331

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Transfusion MedicineMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL1—51,440
All IndiaOpen120,41445,564
All IndiaSC150,80671,191

Transfusion Medicine closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL170,85684,183
All IndiaOpen156,91956,919

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen1—18,558
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—1,76,361

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen25,9868,629

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL1397397
All IndiaSC15,8647,363

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen127,25391,915

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen134,44743,091

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen123,31930,140

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

Geriatric MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaSC122,77752,819

Geriatric Medicine closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL155,48768,609

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaST151,33854,848

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 219 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 106 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 113 filled through Rajasthan’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 250 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 20 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 106 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Rajasthan’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “Dr SN Medical College, Jodhpur” (RJ/006/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.71 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Rajasthan

Can you get a seat at Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), JODHPUR?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.