Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Rajasthan

Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur

Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur, Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur

22
Departments
112
2025 AIQ allotments
114
State quota · legacy estimate
226
Legacy NMC intake · year unverified
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
General MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Forensic MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PsychiatryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTMSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PharmacologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Transfusion MedicineMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnatomyMD/MSNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PhysiologyMDNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: All India Quota · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
MD General Medicine6091,125≈ 900

Range: 600–1,200

Low confidence

MD RadiodiagnosisNot available251Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Paediatrics3,3682,650≈ 3,100

Range: 2,300–4,200

Medium confidence

MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology4,7644,090≈ 4,600

Range: 3,500–6,100

Medium confidence

MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy671697≈ 700

Range: 500–1,000

Low confidence

MS Orthopaedics4,8714,627≈ 4,700

Range: 3,500–6,200

Low confidence

MS General Surgery6,4924,174≈ 5,600

Range: 4,200–7,400

Medium confidence

MS Ophthalmology7,8826,344≈ 7,400

Range: 5,600–9,800

Low confidence

MD Pathology20,64723,470≈ 20,700

Range: 15,700–27,300

Medium confidence

MD Forensic Medicine47,245Not available≈ 47,200

Range: 35,900–62,200

Low confidence

MD Respiratory Medicine7,4806,696≈ 7,000

Range: 5,300–9,200

Low confidence

MD Anaesthesiology14,41613,954≈ 14,300

Range: 10,800–18,800

Medium confidence

MD Psychiatry6,4275,471≈ 6,100

Range: 4,600–8,100

Low confidence

MS ENTNot available7,441Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD Community Medicine27,233Not available≈ 28,800

Range: 21,800–37,900

Low confidence

MD Radiation Oncology10,17110,711≈ 11,100

Range: 8,400–14,700

Low confidence

MD Pharmacology28,69643,609≈ 36,100

Range: 27,400–47,600

Low confidence

MD Transfusion MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD BiochemistryNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD/MS AnatomyNot available82,186Insufficient data for this exact seat
MD MicrobiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
MD Physiology52,78159,420≈ 58,000

Range: 44,100–76,400

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeAll IndiaTotalOpen closing
Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS14146,978
General MedicineMD1212960
AnaesthesiologyMD101021,412
PathologyMD101027,305
General SurgeryMS9910,989
PaediatricsMD884,089
AnatomyMD/MS55—
PharmacologyMD5528,696
Respiratory MedicineMD558,693
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD44671
OrthopaedicsMS448,549
BiochemistryMD33—
Community MedicineMD3327,233
Forensic MedicineMD3357,848
OphthalmologyMS3312,630
RadiodiagnosisMD33—
ENTMS22—
MicrobiologyMD22—
PhysiologyMD2252,781
PsychiatryMD2213,135
Radiation OncologyMD2211,569
Transfusion MedicineMD11—
Total112112

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

Obstetrics & GynaecologyMD/MS14 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen64,7646,978
All IndiaOBC-NCL37,7257,815
All IndiaEWS26,9858,861
All IndiaSC220,95123,833
All IndiaST128,38731,912

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

General MedicineMD12 seats · 7 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL42,2332,629
All IndiaOpen2609960
All IndiaSC29,34712,915
All IndiaEWS11,4532,095
All IndiaEWS (PwD)11,00,0361,77,757
All IndiaOpen (PwD)191,95390,726
All IndiaST19,65718,675

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyMD10 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen514,41621,412
All IndiaEWS216,51929,091
All IndiaOBC-NCL218,15529,337
All IndiaSC135,85151,628

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

PathologyMD10 seats · 6 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen320,64727,305
All IndiaOBC-NCL231,84353,542
All IndiaSC249,67662,898
All IndiaEWS137,30741,797
All IndiaOBC-NCL (PwD)1—1,52,478
All IndiaST166,27578,446

Pathology closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryMS9 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen56,49210,989
All IndiaOBC-NCL29,2359,828
All IndiaSC1—36,042
All IndiaST138,22047,555

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsMD8 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen33,3684,089
All IndiaOBC-NCL25,4207,030
All IndiaEWS15,0367,552
All IndiaOpen (PwD)1—1,16,234
All IndiaSC111,07918,422

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

AnatomyMD/MS5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL21,02,6991,15,873
All IndiaEWS1—81,630
All IndiaSC1—1,67,345
All IndiaST11,33,6081,60,129

Anatomy closing ranks at every college

PharmacologyMD5 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL252,34355,999
All IndiaOpen228,69628,696
All IndiaEWS168,08168,081

Pharmacology closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineMD5 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen27,4808,693
All IndiaOBC-NCL18,68611,764
All IndiaSC121,84237,904
All IndiaST134,34148,724

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyMD4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen2671671
All IndiaOBC-NCL11,0451,045
All IndiaSC18,5138,513

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsMS4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL18,5319,550
All IndiaOpen14,8718,549
All IndiaSC122,22226,937
All IndiaST130,65642,483

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL176,74780,197
All IndiaSC11,03,3241,18,799
All IndiaST11,18,8481,33,608

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

Community MedicineMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL141,78555,251
All IndiaOpen127,23327,233
All IndiaST191,3561,00,379

Community Medicine closing ranks at every college

Forensic MedicineMD3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen347,24557,848

Forensic Medicine closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyMS3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen27,88212,630
All IndiaOBC-NCL111,58713,564

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisMD3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS1778778
All IndiaOBC-NCL11,0061,063
All IndiaSC15,0537,424

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

ENTMS2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS114,98727,300
All IndiaOBC-NCL113,86219,231

ENT closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL128,46749,715
All IndiaSC177,9351,04,406

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

PhysiologyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen152,78152,781
All IndiaSC11,18,7991,36,069

Physiology closing ranks at every college

PsychiatryMD2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOpen26,42713,135

Psychiatry closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyMD2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaOBC-NCL114,84720,206
All IndiaOpen110,17111,569

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

Transfusion MedicineMD1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
All IndiaEWS150,24775,069

Transfusion Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • Where the seats go. NMC recognises 226 sanctioned MD/MS seats here. MCC allotted 112 of them through the All India Quota in 2025, which leaves about 114 filled through Rajasthan’s own counselling — the domicile quota, on its own portal, under its own rules and reservation. That remainder is subtraction, not a published figure: the two sources are a year apart, so a college whose intake changed between them will be a little out. It also has 250 MBBS seats, which are NEET UG rather than NEET PG. The 33 DM and MCh seats are filled through NEET SS, a separate exam.
  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. In a government college the sanctioned PG seats are split in half: 50% go to the All India Quota that MCC allots, and 50% to the state’s own counselling for candidates with that state’s domicile. The 112 All India Quota seats above are therefore roughly half the picture, and a comparable number again is filled through Rajasthan’s counselling authority, on its own portal, under its own rules. We do not hold those figures, so we do not print a number for them.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.
  • Sanctioned intake is NMC’s, from its College and Course Search for AY 2026-27, recorded there as “R N T Medical College, Udaipur” (RJ/041/G/1). The two sources share no identifier, so they are joined on name, state and city; this match scored 0.95 of 1. A college we could not match confidently shows no sanctioned figure rather than a guessed one.

More NEET PG colleges in Rajasthan

Can you get a seat at Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.