Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · West Bengal

Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences

PREMISES NO. 1489 124 MUKUNDAPUR E M BYPASS KOLKATA-700099

11
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
33
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,5593,146≈ 2,900

Range: 2,200–3,900

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine4,3064,949≈ 4,600

Range: 3,400–6,100

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine20,68118,028≈ 19,200

Range: 14,500–25,300

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery16,27616,177≈ 16,000

Range: 12,200–21,100

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis7,3206,828≈ 7,500

Range: 5,600–9,900

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics21,16318,282≈ 19,600

Range: 14,800–25,800

Medium confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery23,58922,433≈ 22,300

Range: 16,900–29,400

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology29,03926,399≈ 27,400

Range: 20,800–36,000

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Respiratory Medicine29,35731,459≈ 29,400

Range: 22,300–38,700

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology36,92443,676≈ 38,800

Range: 29,500–51,100

Medium confidence

DNB Diploma Family Medicine40,95649,354≈ 42,300

Range: 32,100–55,700

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB111131,272
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB4427,215
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma3347,824
General SurgeryDNB3317,201
OrthopaedicsDNB3326,198
Emergency MedicineDNB2225,829
General MedicineDNB225,244
Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma2231,800
Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1157,263
RadiodiagnosisDNB113,521
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma117,335
Total3333

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB11 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen1129,03931,272

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen423,58927,215

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen336,92447,824

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen316,27617,201

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen321,16326,198

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen220,68125,829

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen24,3065,244

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen229,35731,800

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen140,95657,263

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen12,5593,521

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen17,3207,335

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in West Bengal

Can you get a seat at Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.