Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Telangana

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences

academics@kimshospitals.com

13
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
31
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,0991,794≈ 2,000

Range: 1,500–2,700

Low confidence

DNB Ophthalmology21,31820,007≈ 20,500

Range: 15,500–27,000

Low confidence

DNB Paediatrics10,22010,976≈ 10,100

Range: 7,600–13,300

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine4,2704,284≈ 4,100

Range: 3,100–5,500

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine21,05415,530≈ 18,100

Range: 13,700–23,900

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology11,40411,969≈ 11,500

Range: 8,700–15,100

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery13,15011,941≈ 12,900

Range: 9,700–17,000

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine12,86411,394≈ 11,500

Range: 8,700–15,100

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics24,01323,206≈ 22,800

Range: 17,300–30,000

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology22,73418,242≈ 20,800

Range: 15,800–27,400

Medium confidence

DNB ENT17,30219,618≈ 18,100

Range: 13,700–23,800

Low confidence

DNB Pathology41,70738,040≈ 38,200

Range: 29,000–50,300

Medium confidence

DNB Microbiology60,64460,560≈ 59,500

Range: 45,200–78,300

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
AnaesthesiologyDNB4420,819
OrthopaedicsDNB4421,822
PathologyDNB4466,446
Emergency MedicineDNB2225,064
General MedicineDNB222,493
General SurgeryDNB2214,541
MicrobiologyDNB2262,578
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2212,605
OphthalmologyDNB2222,930
PaediatricsDNB2210,461
RadiodiagnosisDNB222,520
Respiratory MedicineDNB2214,303
ENTDNB1122,436
Total3131

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

AnaesthesiologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen422,73420,819

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen424,01321,822

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen441,70766,446

Pathology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,05425,064

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen24,2702,493

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen213,15014,541

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen260,64462,578

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,40412,605

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen221,31822,930

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen210,22010,461

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen22,0992,520

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen212,86414,303

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen117,30222,436

ENT closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Telangana

Can you get a seat at Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.