Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Telangana

Apollo Hospital

DNB office, 3rd Floor Opp Library Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad

13
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
33
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,9882,643≈ 2,700

Range: 2,000–3,600

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatrics7,9659,330≈ 8,400

Range: 6,400–11,100

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine3,9893,994≈ 3,900

Range: 2,900–5,200

Low confidence

DNB Neurosurgery11,50212,073≈ 11,700

Range: 8,800–15,400

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery17,26013,906≈ 16,000

Range: 12,100–21,100

Medium confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine11,76711,379≈ 11,400

Range: 8,600–15,100

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics25,15321,643≈ 23,100

Range: 17,500–30,400

Medium confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery17,938Not available≈ 17,900

Range: 13,600–23,600

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology21,65319,332≈ 20,500

Range: 15,500–27,000

Medium confidence

DNB Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery11,37514,490≈ 12,400

Range: 9,400–16,400

Low confidence

DNB ENT20,61520,390≈ 20,300

Range: 15,400–26,700

Low confidence

DNB Radiation Oncology19,22421,173≈ 19,800

Range: 15,000–26,000

Medium confidence

DNB Pathology36,90333,668≈ 34,400

Range: 26,100–45,300

Medium confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
OrthopaedicsDNB4436,537
PathologyDNB4449,269
AnaesthesiologyDNB3323,406
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB3330,953
General SurgeryDNB3326,119
Radiation OncologyDNB3321,613
RadiodiagnosisDNB334,148
General MedicineDNB224,947
NeurosurgeryDNB2217,159
Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB2212,572
Respiratory MedicineDNB2213,093
ENTDNB1135,691
PaediatricsDNB1112,244
Total3333

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen425,15336,537

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen436,90349,269

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen321,65323,406

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen317,93830,953

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen317,26026,119

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen319,22421,613

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen32,9884,148

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen23,9894,947

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,50217,159

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

Plastic & Reconstructive SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,37512,572

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,76713,093

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen120,61535,691

ENT closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen17,96512,244

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Telangana

Can you get a seat at Apollo Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.