Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Gujarat

GMERS MEDICAL AND Hospital

Navsari, Gujarat-396445, M G G General Hospital, Opposite Jahangir Talkies, Station Road Navsari, Gujarat-396445

8
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
25
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
OphthalmologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
BiochemistryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB OphthalmologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Paediatrics9,845Not available≈ 9,800

Range: 7,400–13,000

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology11,168Not available≈ 11,200

Range: 8,400–14,700

Low confidence

DNB OrthopaedicsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB AnaesthesiologyNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Pathology33,509Not available≈ 33,500

Range: 25,400–44,100

Low confidence

DNB Microbiology62,244Not available≈ 62,200

Range: 47,300–81,900

Low confidence

DNB Biochemistry73,695Not available≈ 73,700

Range: 56,000–97,000

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
PathologyDNB6650,837
AnaesthesiologyDNB44—
MicrobiologyDNB331,02,469
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB3312,206
OrthopaedicsDNB3319,292
BiochemistryDNB2263,885
OphthalmologyDNB2229,166
PaediatricsDNB2213,557
Total2525

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

PathologyDNB6 seats · 5 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen233,50950,837
NBEMS quotaEWS140,84154,992
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL142,31395,984
NBEMS quotaSC173,89086,626
NBEMS quotaST11,14,0511,01,058

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS124,38627,640
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL124,12727,125
NBEMS quotaSC142,53960,679
NBEMS quotaST173,47392,306

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyDNB3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen262,2441,02,469
NBEMS quotaSC11,01,5431,50,618

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB3 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen211,16812,206
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL112,00913,935

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL116,52220,536
NBEMS quotaOpen1—19,292
NBEMS quotaSC133,11554,460

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

BiochemistryDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL174,1381,04,767
NBEMS quotaOpen173,69563,885

Biochemistry closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen2—29,166

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL110,11915,084
NBEMS quotaOpen19,84513,557

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Gujarat

Can you get a seat at GMERS MEDICAL AND Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.