Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Kerala

Medical Trust Hospital

M.G. Road Pallimukku Cochin

15
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
31
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
RadiodiagnosisDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,3451,672≈ 2,000

Range: 1,500–2,700

Medium confidence

DNB Paediatrics8,3197,945≈ 7,900

Range: 5,900–10,400

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine4,8315,445≈ 4,900

Range: 3,700–6,500

Medium confidence

DNB Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy1,9731,724≈ 1,900

Range: 1,400–2,500

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine12,00612,448≈ 11,500

Range: 8,700–15,200

Low confidence

DNB Neurosurgery17,33616,599≈ 16,200

Range: 12,300–21,400

Low confidence

DNB General Surgery16,03815,985≈ 15,600

Range: 11,800–20,600

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine10,8949,614≈ 10,000

Range: 7,500–13,100

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Radiodiagnosis3,5145,860≈ 4,900

Range: 3,700–6,500

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics21,80215,591≈ 18,600

Range: 14,100–24,600

Medium confidence

DNB Family Medicine25,72622,121≈ 23,000

Range: 17,400–30,300

Medium confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology18,78618,688≈ 18,200

Range: 13,800–24,000

Low confidence

DNB ENT23,44216,220≈ 19,800

Range: 15,000–26,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology31,057Not available≈ 31,100

Range: 23,600–40,900

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Family Medicine31,86932,190≈ 30,900

Range: 23,400–40,600

Low confidence

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
Family MedicineDNB4428,869
General MedicineDNB445,891
OrthopaedicsDNB4423,807
RadiodiagnosisDNB442,107
AnaesthesiologyDNB2221,705
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2240,534
Emergency MedicineDNB2214,902
General SurgeryDNB2223,624
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB112,757
ENTDNB1124,452
Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1132,744
NeurosurgeryDNB1119,733
PaediatricsDNB119,286
RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma119,015
Respiratory MedicineDNB1114,537
Total3131

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

Family MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen425,72628,869

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen44,8315,891

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen421,80223,807

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB4 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen42,3452,107

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen218,78621,705

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen231,05740,534

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen212,00614,902

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen216,03823,624

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen11,9732,757

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen123,44224,452

ENT closing ranks at every college

Family MedicineNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen131,86932,744

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen117,33619,733

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen18,3199,286

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisNBEMS diploma1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen13,5149,015

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen110,89414,537

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Kerala

Can you get a seat at Medical Trust Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.