Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Telangana

AIG Hospital

Door No: 1-66/AIG/2 to 5 Mindspace Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad

11
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
17
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Nuclear MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Emergency MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
NeurosurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
MicrobiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Hospital AdministrationDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,5283,042≈ 2,600

Range: 2,000–3,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Medicine3,3924,378≈ 3,900

Range: 2,900–5,200

Medium confidence

DNB Nuclear Medicine2,2203,596≈ 3,100

Range: 2,300–4,100

Low confidence

DNB Emergency Medicine14,15614,298≈ 14,000

Range: 10,600–18,400

Low confidence

DNB Neurosurgery14,91314,280≈ 14,700

Range: 11,100–19,400

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory Medicine10,78411,038≈ 10,800

Range: 8,100–14,200

Low confidence

DNB Orthopaedics20,46116,759≈ 19,200

Range: 14,600–25,300

Low confidence

DNB Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery16,170Not available≈ 16,200

Range: 12,200–21,300

Low confidence

DNB ENT22,47220,952≈ 22,000

Range: 16,700–28,900

Low confidence

DNB Microbiology24,322Not available≈ 24,300

Range: 18,400–32,000

Low confidence

DNB Hospital AdministrationNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
General MedicineDNB333,098
RadiodiagnosisDNB332,894
Emergency MedicineDNB2219,393
NeurosurgeryDNB2214,913
Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1129,488
ENTDNB1133,015
Hospital AdministrationDNB1169,478
MicrobiologyDNB1182,543
Nuclear MedicineDNB112,220
OrthopaedicsDNB1130,796
Respiratory MedicineDNB1114,720
Total1717

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen33,3923,098

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen32,5282,894

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

Emergency MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,15619,393

Emergency Medicine closing ranks at every college

NeurosurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen214,91314,913

Neurosurgery closing ranks at every college

Cardiothoracic & Vascular SurgeryDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen116,17029,488

Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery closing ranks at every college

ENTDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen122,47233,015

ENT closing ranks at every college

Hospital AdministrationDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen1—69,478

Hospital Administration closing ranks at every college

MicrobiologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen124,32282,543

Microbiology closing ranks at every college

Nuclear MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen12,2202,220

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen120,46130,796

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen110,78414,720

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Telangana

Can you get a seat at AIG Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.