Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Punjab

Mohandai Oswal Hospital

Sherpur Byepass, G T Road, Ludhiana-141009

8
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
15
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
RadiodiagnosisDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Respiratory MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Radiation OncologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB Radiodiagnosis2,6603,468≈ 3,100

Range: 2,300–4,100

Low confidence

DNB General Medicine8,2189,095≈ 8,700

Range: 6,600–11,500

Medium confidence

DNB General Surgery19,26220,503≈ 19,300

Range: 14,600–25,400

Low confidence

DNB Respiratory MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Diploma Paediatrics26,17529,680≈ 27,000

Range: 20,500–35,600

Low confidence

DNB Anaesthesiology29,97228,910≈ 28,900

Range: 21,900–38,000

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology25,02829,937≈ 26,700

Range: 20,200–35,100

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Respiratory MedicineNot available31,594Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Radiation Oncology22,658Not available≈ 23,100

Range: 17,500–30,500

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Family MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
General MedicineDNB3310,312
AnaesthesiologyDNB2236,932
General SurgeryDNB2222,499
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2225,371
PaediatricsNBEMS diploma2230,634
Respiratory MedicineDNB2217,669
Radiation OncologyDNB1125,949
RadiodiagnosisDNB112,660
Total1515

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

General MedicineDNB3 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen38,21810,312

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen229,97236,932

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

General SurgeryDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen219,26222,499

General Surgery closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen225,02825,371

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

PaediatricsNBEMS diploma2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen226,17530,634

Paediatrics closing ranks at every college

Respiratory MedicineDNB2 seats · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen2—17,669

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks at every college

Radiation OncologyDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen122,65825,949

Radiation Oncology closing ranks at every college

RadiodiagnosisDNB1 seat · 1 line
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen12,6602,660

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Punjab

Can you get a seat at Mohandai Oswal Hospital?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.