Rank Predictor

Colleges & seats · Jammu And Kashmir

Associated Hospital Government Medical College

Kanth Bagh Baramulla

10
Departments
0
2025 AIQ allotments
30
Seats, all MCC quotas
2025
Counselling year
Can my rank get a seat here?

Sanctioned seats by department · 2024–2026

Documented NMC sanctioned seats across matched PG branches: Not available → Not available → Not available. Total change not comparable. Partial coverage is not a complete college intake.

2025 seats refer to AY 2025–26 in the NMC notice dated 30 January 2026. 2026 seats refer to AY 2026–27 in the snapshot dated 29 September 2026. Equal values mean unchanged published intake. Pending increases are excluded from the 2026 snapshot.

For participating state government MD/MS/PG diploma seats, the indicative AIQ share is 50% of full sanctioned intake, across all categories. Odd totals need MCC’s allocation/roster; category and PwD splits are not inferred. Central/institutional, deemed and DNB pools have separate rules. Changing category, PwD, quota or round changes ranks only. Missing evidence stays unavailable.

DepartmentDegree2024 · AY 24–252025 · AY 25–262026 · AY 26–27Estimated AIQ · 2025 → 20262026 change
PaediatricsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
General SurgeryDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OrthopaedicsDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PaediatricsDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
PathologyDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
AnaesthesiologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
OphthalmologyDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
ENTDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Family MedicineDNB DiplomaNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable
Community MedicineDNBNot availableNot availableNot availableNot estimatedNot comparable

Actual closing ranks · 2025 and 2024

Ranks below: NBEMS seats (MCC DNB quota) · OPEN · Round 1. Updated .

Department2025 actual AIR2024 actual AIR2026 predicted AIR / confidence
DNB PaediatricsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB General Medicine9,010Not available≈ 9,000

Range: 6,800–11,900

Low confidence

DNB Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy6,052Not available≈ 6,100

Range: 4,600–8,000

Low confidence

DNB Obstetrics & Gynaecology10,2417,774≈ 9,400

Range: 7,100–12,400

Low confidence

DNB General SurgeryNot available16,730Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Orthopaedics11,559Not available≈ 11,600

Range: 8,700–15,200

Low confidence

DNB Diploma PaediatricsNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Anaesthesiology18,27925,508≈ 20,700

Range: 15,700–27,300

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Obstetrics & Gynaecology16,82720,121≈ 17,800

Range: 13,500–23,500

Low confidence

DNB Pathology30,133Not available≈ 30,100

Range: 22,900–39,700

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Anaesthesiology34,849Not available≈ 34,800

Range: 26,500–45,900

Low confidence

DNB Diploma Ophthalmology30,57839,064≈ 33,500

Range: 25,400–44,100

Low confidence

DNB Diploma ENTNot available35,702Insufficient data for this exact seat
DNB Diploma Family Medicine44,94542,711≈ 44,200

Range: 33,600–58,200

Medium confidence

DNB Community MedicineNot availableNot availableInsufficient data for this exact seat

Sources: MCC 2024–2025 actual allotments; NMC 2026–27 matrix; historical NMC source and coverage. Open branch details for exact MCC counselling seats, provenance and the prediction explanation.

Actual allotments by department · 2025

DepartmentDegreeNBEMS quotaTotalOpen closing
Family MedicineNBEMS diploma4475,403
General MedicineDNB4411,852
OrthopaedicsDNB4416,850
AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma3337,539
Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma3321,028
OphthalmologyNBEMS diploma3343,998
PathologyDNB3341,672
AnaesthesiologyDNB2226,730
Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB226,052
Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2210,241
Total3030

Open closing is the deepest All India Rank allotted an Open (general merit) seat in that department in 2025, across every round including stray vacancy. Reserved-category and PwD seats close later — sometimes far later — so they are not mixed into this figure. A dash means no Open seat was allotted there that year.

2025 actual allotments, by quota and category

A quota and a category together make one competition, so they are listed separately rather than added up: an All India Quota Open seat and an SC seat in the same department close thousands of ranks apart, and so do the same category under two different quotas. Open a department to see its lines.

Branch research: seats, cutoffs, fees & stipend

Compare past rounds with 2026 estimates. Amounts are shown only with scoped sources.

Family MedicineNBEMS diploma4 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen344,94575,403
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL153,94666,279

Family Medicine closing ranks at every college

General MedicineDNB4 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen29,01011,852
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL111,02911,029
NBEMS quotaSC123,89332,284

General Medicine closing ranks at every college

OrthopaedicsDNB4 seats · 4 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL124,26330,289
NBEMS quotaOpen111,55916,850
NBEMS quotaSC141,82554,861
NBEMS quotaST158,78089,199

Orthopaedics closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyNBEMS diploma3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS147,90772,210
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL145,21948,583
NBEMS quotaOpen134,84937,539

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyNBEMS diploma3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS132,03033,613
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL124,11231,157
NBEMS quotaOpen116,82721,028

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

OphthalmologyNBEMS diploma3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL141,97873,560
NBEMS quotaOpen130,57843,998
NBEMS quotaSC164,65479,039

Ophthalmology closing ranks at every college

PathologyDNB3 seats · 3 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOpen130,13341,672
NBEMS quotaSC162,5891,25,188
NBEMS quotaST11,01,2451,37,120

Pathology closing ranks at every college

AnaesthesiologyDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaEWS133,61449,831
NBEMS quotaOpen118,27926,730

Anaesthesiology closing ranks at every college

Dermatology, Venereology & LeprosyDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL16,2598,008
NBEMS quotaOpen16,0526,052

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks at every college

Obstetrics & GynaecologyDNB2 seats · 2 lines
QuotaCategorySeatsAfter round 1Final closing
NBEMS quotaOBC-NCL115,86629,070
NBEMS quotaOpen110,24110,241

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks at every college

A dash under “after round 1” means that line was not allotted in round one — it opened in a later round or in stray vacancy, which is where its final closing rank comes from.

What this does and does not cover

  • MCC counselling only — the state quota is not here. This college has no All India Quota seats in MCC counselling — its seats here are deemed, central university, DNB or management quota, which MCC allots in full. Any state-quota seats it may have are allotted separately and are not counted.
  • Allotted, not sanctioned. These are seats that went to candidates in 2025 counselling. A seat left vacant through every round never appears in an allotment report.
  • One year. 2025 is the most recent counselling parsed. Departments and seat counts move between years.

More NEET PG colleges in Jammu And Kashmir

Can you get a seat at Associated Hospital Government Medical College?

This directory summarises recorded allotments. Published matrices, fees and stipends are available through the branch research links above. Open the rank predictor and enter your rank and category to see which of these departments are in reach, with a calibrated chance on each.